Monday, March 27, 2006

“Finding Neverland”……. Is it out there?

"There’s another world inside of me that you may never see,
There’s secrets in this life I can’t hide.
Well, somewhere in this darkness, there’s a light that I can’t find
Well, maybe its to far away, maybe I’m just blind
Maybe I’m just blind......."

Continuing my journey to find that one place where I can rest my soul for a while from all day long run-of-the-mill kind of life. So far I haven’t found the never never land, but in this soul a flame of hope is still burning. Although it’s not enough to overcome all the shadows or darkness inside this lonely heart….. (Damn! Am I getting poignant? lol )

"When your education x-ray cannot see under my skin,
I won’t tell you a damn thing that I could not tell my friends.
Now roaming through this darkness,
I’m alive but I’m alone,
Part of me is fighting this but part of me is gone....."

So I was saying, a ray of hope is still glowing inside of me that keep me moving forward. But to be honest, this journey of finding neverland doesn’t seem to be getting over pretty soon.

Btw, do you think this place does exist?
If yes, then guide me how to get there, PLEASE!

When I'm Gone by 3 Doors Down

2 Comments:

At 3/28/2006 12:56:00 AM, Blogger Rajesh Warrier said...

Yeah will let ya know :D

 
At 3/30/2009 07:54:00 PM, Blogger sagar said...

Really awesome blog. I enjoyed reading this review from you. I found that you really update your site regularly that made me more interesting. I've bookmarked your site for my future use.

Thank you
sagar
http://freetemplates4u.co.cc

 

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

download web counters
Dell .com